/Vilniana_012_11_001_0001.djvu

			III! BaoB ....
 D
 
I GIMNAZJUM 
i OO
 J


ł'f
w 


POD WEZWANIEM 
ŚW. KAZIMIERZA 


ROK SZKOLNY 19,28/29 


WILNO, UL. WIELKA 58 


Druk "Luz", Wilno 


l_ 


XXV \ 


....
		

/Vilniana_012_11_002_0001.djvu

			, 



(Ó
e
t} 
I 


L 


.....oł
		

/Vilniana_012_11_003_0001.djvu

			/2 4017 


'lxv It 


REKTOR KOLEGJUM: 
KS. ST ANISŁAWLIC 


DYREKTOR GIMNAZJUM: 
KS. WŁADYSŁAW REJOWICZ 


PROKURA TOR: 
KS. JÓZEF GOŁĘBlEWSKI 


SPIS UCZNIÓW 
w ROKU SZKOLNYM 1928/29 


KL. Vlll. 
1
 Blum Aleksander 
2. Drue Kazimierz 
3. Gławdzin Władysław 
4. Głowecki jan 
5. Horodecki janusz 
6. Iwaszkiewicz Edward 
7. Klemżyński Firmin 
8. Monkiewicz Henryk 


oIIIIl 


I 
...j
		

/Vilniana_012_11_004_0001.djvu

			2 


9. Plisowski Aleksander 
10. Retko Czesław 
11. Sadowski jan 
12. 
oroko Stanisław 
13. Swiatopełk-Mirski Leon 
14. Wengris Kazimierz 
15. Wolff Antoni 
16. Zanoziński Zbigniew 


KL. VII A. 


l. Adamowicz Edward 
2. Bychowiec Mikołaj 
3. Dąbrowski józef 
4. Delalicz de Lawal Paweł 
5. Houwalt Heljodor 
6. Ihnatowicz-Suszyński Eugenjusz 
7. Illaszewicz jerzy 
8. jaksztas Antoni 
9. jeśman Czesław 
10. Korwin-Kamieński Stanisław 
11. Langhammer Edward 
12. Langhammer józef 
13. Łapiński Wacław 
14. Markiewicz Wiktor 
15. Mickiewicz Tadeusz 
16. Milko Czesław 
17. Odyniec Antoni 
18. Paszkiewicz jerzy 
19. Paszkiewicz Mieczysław 


....
		

/Vilniana_012_11_005_0001.djvu

			20. Pereszczako Jerzy 
21. Rittler .Aleksander 
22. Solecki Zbigniew 
23. Stefanowicz Franciszek 
24. Żukowski Stanisław 


KL. VII B. 


l. Apanasewicz Mieczysław 
2. Białas Tadeusz-Jerzy 
3. Bońkowski Jerzy-Dobromir 
4. Dwilewicz Edward 
5. Ignatowicz Ryszard 
6. Illinicz Zdzisław 
7. Iwanow Władysław 
8. Jawniszko Ludomir 
9. jurago Stanisław 
10. Kaczyński Piotr Alojzy 
11. Kamiński Kazimierz 
12. Krajewski Leopold 
13. Kubilus Witold-Konstanty 
14. Mackiewicz Henryk 
15. Odyniec Zygmunt 
16. Pawłowicz Czesław 
17. Piekarski Bolesław 
18. Pietkun Aleksander 
19. Piotrowski Tadeusz 
20. Roder Ryszard 
21. Rossochacki Stanisław 
22. Sarnacki józef 


3
		

/Vilniana_012_11_006_0001.djvu

			l 


4 


23. Sasinowski Janusz 
24. Sienkiewicz Tadeusz 
25. Wysocki Władysław 
26. Zebrowski Zenon 


KL. VI. 
l. Adamowicz Jan 
2. Anczo Edward 
3. Bortkiewicz Jan-Flawjusz 
4. Bosiacki Michał 
5. Bułhak Andrzej 
6. Czerniachowski Jerzy 
7. Dąbrowski Stanisław 
8. Drzewicki Zygmunt 
9. Dudo Jerzy ,Giedymin 
10. Gołembiowski Mieczysław 
11. Hłasko Konstanty 
12. Hrynaszkiewicz Leonard 
13. Huryn Bronisław 
14. Jackiewicz Tadeusz 
15. Kijakowski Szczccsny 
16. Komorowski Roman 
17. Krupieńczyk Jan 
18. Kurmin Mieczysław 
19. Markowski Kazimierz 
20. Mierzikowicz Stanisław 
21. Moroz Stanisław 
22. Plisowski Bohdan 
23. Polakowski Henryk 
24. Poźniak Józef
		

/Vilniana_012_11_007_0001.djvu

			25. Pupiałło Czesław 
26. Rodkiewicz Mieczysław 
27. Rodziewicz Bohdan-Alojzy 
28. Rodziewicz Stanisław 
29. Romanowski Romuald 
30. Rusakiewicz Marjan 
31. Rymkiewicz Zygmunt 
32. Rymsza Władysław 
33. Siestrzencewicz Antoni 
34. Sławiński józef 
35. Soroko Antoni 
36. Świackiewicz Bolesław 
37. Szostakowski Anastazy 
38. Tejszerski Wacław 
39. Wilkin Zygmunt 
40. Zebrowski Alfons 


KLASA V A. 


1. Adamowicz Wacław 
2. Augustowski Zygmunt 
3. Bejnar Witold 
4. Bukowski Romuald 
5. Buraczewski Czesław 
6. Cholewo Stanisław 
7. Ginel Otton 
8. Hajkowicz Romuald 
9. Hoffman Lucjan 
10. Hrynkiewicz-Sudnik Leon 
11. Klimowicz Eugenjusz 
12: Korwin-Kurkowski jerzy 


..... 


5 


j
		

/Vilniana_012_11_008_0001.djvu

			6 


13. Kubin jerzy 
14. Leszczyński Stan.-Stefan 
15. Mackiewicz Witold 
16. Maliszewski Leopold 
17. Mieczkowski Andrzej 
18. Morozowski Władysław 
19. Niemira Borys 
20. Rodkiewicz Aleksander Olgierd 
21. Rodkiewicz Eugeniusz 
22. Rukszto Czesław 
23. Rymkiewicz Stefan 
24. Sadowski Mieczysław 
25. Sokołowski Henryk 
26. Swierzbiński jerzy 
27. Tukanowicz Stanisław 
28. Uścinowicz Edward 
29. Wereszczaka Tomasz 
30. Wyszkowski jerzy 
31. Wyszomirski Stanisław 


KLASA V B. 
l. Balukiewicz józef 
2. Bortkiewicz Antoni 
3. Burzyński Bohdan 
4. Chorąży Leon 
5. Czarnocki Bronisław 
6. Czechowicz Gustaw 
7. joczys Mikołaj 
8. juszkowski Stanisław 
9. Kłyszewski Czesław
		

/Vilniana_012_11_009_0001.djvu

			7 


10. Konopko Czesław 
11. Korkowski Leonard 
12. Kowalski Aleksander 
13. Leszczyński Gustaw-Stanisław 
14. Łosowski jerzy 
15. Maciejewski Michał 
16. Oskierka Aleksander 
17. Piotrowski jan 
18. Piotrowski Władysław 
19. Poklewski-Koziełł józef 
20. Roo Henryk 
21. Strugaiski Włodzimierz 
22. Swolkień Witalis 
23. Szołkowski Wiktor 
24. Szychowski Konstanty 
25. Waszczun Stanisław 
26. Wilczyński Stanisław 
27. Wysocki Olgierd 
28. Wysocki Tadeusz 
29. Zebrowski Wacław 


KLASA IV A. 
1. Bartul Henryk 
2. Bartul juljan 
3. Bosiacki Olgierd-Stanisław' 
4. Charytonowicz Tadeusz-Zbigniew 
5. 
anilczuk Tadeusz 
6. Doliński Andrzej 
7. Grajewski Adolf . 
8. Grochowski Zygmunt' f' 
.
		

/Vilniana_012_11_010_0001.djvu

			8 


9. Iwaszkiewicz janusz- Wacław. 
10. Kaczyński Zygmunt Florjan 
11. Kier?szewicz józef 
12. Kuleszo Mieczysław 
13. Łapszewicz Antoni 
14. Małachowski Ignacy 
15. Okulicz Zbigniew-Romuald 
16. Olszewski Waldemar-Augustyn, 
17. Oskierka Witold ił.
. 
18. Pietrowski Stefan 
19. Podziunas jerzy 
20. Puzewicz Ludwik 
21. Rajski Piotr · 
22. Sadowski jan 
23. Siestrzencewicz Olgierd-Antoni- 
Włodzimierz 
24. Skawiński Bolesław 
25. Skwarczewski Aleksander . 
26. Sławiński jan 
27. Stankiewicz Eugeniusz 
28. Steckiewicz Michał-Jerzy O1'.UJt 
29. Stolaruk Czesław 
30. Suchocki Czesław 
31. Sułkowski Stanisław 
32. Szczerbiński józef' 
33. Bej-Ora-Ogły-Urwanow Adam (),.
. 
34. Wilewski Kazimierz 
35. Wojciechowski Aleksander vJi'
' 
36. Zakrzewski Edward-Marjan 
37. Żebryk Roman
		

/Vilniana_012_11_011_0001.djvu

			KLASA IV B. 
l. Bartoszewicz Czesław 
2. Czerniaw ski Józef 
3. Gabrycki Paweł 
4. Harasimowicz Piotr 
5. januszewski Leon 
6. Karwowski Tadeusz 
7. Kazulenas Czesław 
8. Kisiel Paweł 
9. Klincewicz Bolesław 
10. Kołomecki Antoni 
11. Łokuciejewski Longin 
12. Łukaszewicz Emil 
13. Maciejowski Zygmunt 
14. Miksztowicz Bohdan 
14. Nikkei Edward 
16. Nowoszyński Aleksander 
17. Pancewicz Leonard 
18. Pietrowicz Aleksander 
19. Pietrowicz Stanisław 
20. Ruszczyc Jerzy. 
21. Siemaszko Adam 
22. Stankiewicz Stefan 
23. Urbanowicz Czesław 
24. Wejnbaum Wiktor 
25. Wieliczko Kazimierz 
26. Wojszkun Jan 
27. Zórawski Edward 


9
		

/Vilniana_012_11_012_0001.djvu

			10 


KLASA III A. 
l. Andruszkiewicz Romuald 
2. Arcimowicz Henryk 
3. Augustowski Kazimierz 
4. Baranowski józef 
5. Bociarski Dominik 
6. Buyko Aleksander 
7. Chorąży jan 
8. Dąbrowski Leonard 
9. Dzikowicz Czesław 
10. Gławdzin Stanisław 
11. Henikowski Stanisław Maksym. 
12. jeśman Ignacy 
13. jurowski Leszek 
14. Kirszensztein Kazimierz 
15. Klimowicz Zygmunt 
16. Kłosiński Stanisław 
17. Krzywiec Tadeusz 
18. Kuncewicz Rajmund 
19. Łaszkiewicz Ludwik 
20. Macutkiewicz Bolesław 
21. Milewski jan 
22. Moczulski jan 
23. Obrocki Ryszard 
24. Pawłowski Tadeusz 
25. Rymkiewicz Bohdan 
26. Rukujżo Witold 
27. Sawicz Teodor 
28. Skóratowicz Henryk 
29. Sokołowicz Antoni 
30. Soroko Ludwik 


ł 


11 
,
		

/Vilniana_012_11_013_0001.djvu

			11 


ł 


31. Stokowski Włodzimierz 
32. Suchocki Władysław 
33. Szomański Stanisław 
34. Szymański Roman 
35. Targoński jerzy-Marjan 
36. Wojtkiewicz Witold 
37. Wysocki jerzy 
38. Zahorski Jerzy 
39. Zawadzki Tadeusz 
40. 
ukowski jerzy 
41. Zywicki jan 


KLASA 1Il B. 


11 
, 


1. Barsegow Wiccczesław 
2. Bernatowicz Ferdynand 
3. Bieńko Henryk 
4. Bobiński Stanisław 
5. Bostronowski Hubert-Waldemar 
6. Brzozowski Adam 
7. Hryszko Czesław 
8. I1ewicz jerzy 
9. jankowski Hieronim 
10. januszewski Marjan 
11. jarmol Albert 
12. Karaczewski-Wołk Bernard 
13. Karczagin Czesław 
14. Kijuć Bolesław 
15. Kokoszkin Ryszard 
16. Kołłupayło Henryk
		

/Vilniana_012_11_014_0001.djvu

			12 


17. Koziełło Marjan 
18. Kuczyński Bohdan 
19. Kwapiszewski Władysł.-Wacław 
20. Lachowicz Henryk 
21. Łozowski jan 
22. Łukaszewicz Edward 
23. Mackiewicz józef 
24. Markielis Romuald 
25. Myszkowski Leonard 
26. Piekarski Zdzisław 
27. Radziszewski Aleksander 
28. Rostkowski Kazimierz 
29. Rymkiewicz Tadeusz 
30. Sokołowski Piotr 
31. Suszyński Ferdynand 
32. Szalkiewicz Janusz 
33. Urbanowicz Bronisław 
34. Urbanowicz Ryszard 
35. Urbanowicz Zygmunt 
36. Witkowski jan 
37. Wołkowicz Władysław 
38. Wozgielewicz Stanisław 


KLASA II A. 
l. Andrzejkowicz Stanisław-Teodor 
2. Bąkowski Jan-Ignacy 
3. Brodowski Tadeusz-Wojciech 
4. Chakiel Zbyszko 
5. Dobrowolski Aug.- Tadeusz 
6. Ginel Henryk
		

/Vilniana_012_11_015_0001.djvu

			13 


7. Jarocki Ryszard 
8. jodko Romuald 
9. Kaluga Henryk 
10. Klemżyński Patrycjusz-jan 
11. Kostrowicki jerzy Samuel 
12. Krajewski Czesław 
13. Krakowski Wacław 
14. Kucharzewski Stan.-Leopold 
15. Kulikowski Henryk 
16. Łoszakiewicz Gustaw 
17. Monkielewicz Leszek Kazimierz 
18. Monkiewicz Czesław 
19. Niekrasz Stanisław 
20. Oleszczuk Bolesław 
21. Paszkowski Eugenjusz 
22. Pietkiewicz Aleksander 
23. Piotrowski Władysław 
24. Przegaliński Stefan 
25. Purwin Ryszard 
26. Rymkiewicz Tadeusz 
27. Skawiński józef 
28. junosza-Szaniawski Zbigniew 
29. Szymkowicz Leopold 
30. Tuskiewicz Stan. Michał-Ryszard 
31. Uziałło Stanisław 
32. Waligóra Edmund 
33. Werkowski Zdzisław-Włodzimierz 
34. W ołczaski Andrzej 
35. Wołejszo Zygmunt
		

/Vilniana_012_11_016_0001.djvu

			l 


14 


KLASA II B. 


1. Godlewski Czesław 
2. Gradosielski Jerzy 
3. Hniedziewicz Jan 
4. Ichilczyk Leon 
5. jabłoński Leopold 
6. Jurewicż Edward 
7. Kotkowicz Witold 
8. Kurkowski Jan Leon 
9. Litwinowicz józef 
10. Łapsza Witold 
11. Łopuszko-Łopuszyński Henryk 
12. Łoskot Romuald 
13. Małaszkiewicz Paweł 
14. Massalski Marjan 
15. Mazurkiewicz Czesław 
16. Mikulewicz Bronisław 
17. Nowicki Jan Tadeusz 
18. Orłowski Stanisław 
19. Perko Bonifacy 
20. Rubczyński józef 
21. Rymsza Mieczysław 
22. Siemaszko Witold-Antoni 
23. Stapowicz Władysław 
24. Stoberski-Stebelski Zygmunt 
25. Szydłowski Henryk Jan 
26. Zaleski Stanisław
		

/Vilniana_012_11_017_0001.djvu

			KLASA I A. 
l. Arndt Waldemar 
2. Bekiesz Mieczysław-Zygmunt 
3. Błażejewicz Zygmunt 
4. Brzozowski Jerzy-Michał 
5. Czarniecki Stefan 
6. Dccbski Czesław 
7. Grodzewicz Józef 
8. Jankowski Mieczysław 
9. Januszewski Romuald 
10. Jarmoc Adam 
11. Juchniewicz Zbigniew-Antoni 
12. Kaszkiewicz Włodz.-Michał 
13. Kobylański Anatol 
14. Krupieńczyk Tadeusz 
15. Małyszko Olgierd 
16. Miedwiediew Jan 
17. Oleszczuk Eugeniusz 
18. Pasiński Ignacy-Witold 
19. Penda Stanisław 
20. Pikto-Pietkiewicz Michał 
21. Pokultinis Jerzy 
22. Razmuk Jan-Zygmunt 
23. Rekść Ryszard 
24. Rudnicki Bohdan 
25. Rutkowski r..udwik-Robert 
26. Sosnowski Adam 
27. Stempel Leonard 
28. Szałtanowicz Antoni 
29. Urbanowicz Władysław 
30. Waligóra Ryszard-Zbigniew 
31. Załccski Wacław 


15
		

/Vilniana_012_11_018_0001.djvu

			16 


KLASA I B. 


1. Aścik Kazimierz 
2. Bizunowicz Stanisław 
3. Ciszkiewicz Leon 
4. Ciundziewicki Stanisław 
5. Dawidowski Stanisław-Nemezjusz 
6. Dmochowski Jan 
7. Dzierżyński Kazimierz 
8. Godlewski Jerzy- Tadeusz-Edward 
9. Hartung Jan 
10. Illaszewicz Władysław 
11. Jocher Jan 
12. Jurewicz Leonard 
13. Klebeko Stanisław 
14. Kondrat Jan 
15. Łoszakiewicz Witold 
16. Markiewicz Aleksander 
17. Nowicki Czesław 
18. Nuszel Edward 
19. Skarbek-Pilarski Stanisław 
20. Polepszyc Juljusz 
21. Rojewski Andrzej-Marjan 
22. Rutkowski Jerzy 
23. Skarżyński Leszek-Antoni 
24. Staszak Kaz
ierz 
25. Junosza-Szaniawski Ludwik 
26. Szmidt Juljusz-Bolesław-Anzelm 
'l7. Wasilewski Teodor 


Spis uczniów z dnia 1 listopada 1928 r.
		

/Vilniana_012_11_019_0001.djvu

			KONWIKT 


PREFEKT GENERALNY: 
Ks. HENRYK KITOWSKI 


WYCHOW ANKOWIE 


KLASA Vlll. 


Iwaszkiewicz Edward 
Wolff Antoni 


KLASA VI. 


Anczo Edward 
Czerniachowski Jerzy 
Wilkin Zygmunt 


KLASA V A. 


Cholewo Stanisław 
Mackiewicz Witold
		

/Vilniana_012_11_020_0001.djvu

			l 


18 


Mieczkowski Andrzej 
Sadowski Mieczysław 
W ereszczaka Tomasz 


KLASA V B. 


Burzyński Bohdan 
Joczys Mikołaj 
Wilczyński Stanisław 


KLASA IV A. 
Grajewski Adolf 
Oskierka Witold 
Skawiński Bolesław 
Stankiewicz Eugenjusz 
Ste
kiewicz Jerzy 
Sułkowski Stanisław 
Urwanow Adam 
Zakrzewski Edward 


KLASA IV B. 


Kazulenas Czesław 

uszczyc Jerzy 
Zórawski Edward 
. 


KLASA 1Il A. 


Andruszkiewicz Romuald 
Dąbrowski Leonard 


\ 
..........
		

/Vilniana_012_11_021_0001.djvu

			19 


Jurowski Leszek 
Łaszkiewicz Ludwik 
Sa wicz Teodor 
Sokołowicz Antoni 
Szymański Roman 
Targoński Jerzy 

ahorski Jerzy 
Zywicki Jan 


KLASA 1Il B. 
Kołłupayło Henryk 
Szalkiewicz Janusz 


KLASA II A. 


Kostrowicki Jerzy 
Kucharzewski Stanisław 
Kulikowski Henryk 
Skawiński Józef 
Tuskiewicz Stanisław 
Wołejszo Zygmunt 


KLASA V B. 


Massalski Marjan 
Nowicki Jan 


KLASA l A. 


Arndt Waldemar 
Razmuk Jan
		

/Vilniana_012_11_022_0001.djvu

			20 


KLASA l B. 


Ciundziewicki Stanisław 
Dmochowski Jan 
Godlewski Jerzy 
Jocher Jan 
Kondrat Jan 
Rojewski Andrzej 
Szmidt Juljan 
Skarżyński Lech 


"""--
		

/Vilniana_012_11_023_0001.djvu

			. 


-- 



 


...
		

/Vilniana_012_11_024_0001.djvu

			XXVk 
Biblioteka 
Główna 86488G 
. '- ) " hOL, '7. 
UMK Torun ,,'-Ol L.,j. ,_ " 
1: }
lWlGn-:';'l0a "':1 
+->S 


Biblioteka Główna UMK 
1111111111I11I1111" 1111I1 11111111111" 11I1111111111111 
300041704991 


l 


---4
		

/Vilniana_012_11_025_0001.djvu

			1 234 5 6 7 8 


r 


20 21 22 


A 
B 
C 
D 
E 
F 
G 
H 
I 
J 
K 
L 


A 
B 
C 
D 
E 
F 
G 
H 
I 
J 
K 
L 


3 


5 6 


8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


15012641-1995 ITS 7/2-1993 
2003:12 


CD1202XX 


Made In Betglum 
AGFACOLOR LASER AGFA '.,